Staffing Structure 2016/17

Mrs. Amanda McNamee

Mrs. Amanda McNamee

After School Club Facilitator
Year 6 Welfare Assistant
Miss Amy Murphy

Miss Amy Murphy

Family Support Manager
Miss Anne Marie Scott

Miss Anne Marie Scott

Reception Teacher
PPA & NQT Facilitator
Miss Becki McKay

Miss Becki McKay

Year 1 Support
Year 1 Welfare Assistant
Breakfast Club Facilitator
Miss Beth Nagy

Miss Beth Nagy

Reception Teacher
Mrs. Carole Grundy

Mrs. Carole Grundy

Special Needs & Behaviour Support Team Assistant
Years 5 & 6 Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Carole Pike

Mrs. Carole Pike

Assistant Head Teacher
KS2 Team Leader
Safeguarding Lead
Miss Catherine Calvey

Miss Catherine Calvey

Assistant Head Teacher
Foundation Team Leader
KS1 Team Leader
Safeguarding Lead
Attendance Officer
Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Acting Assistant Head Teacher
S.E.N.D.C.O.
KS2 PPA & NQT Facilitator
Mrs. Dawn Boylan

Mrs. Dawn Boylan

Year 2 Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Donna Smith

Mrs. Donna Smith

Year 4 Support
Year 3 & 4 Lunchtime Supervision
Mr. Eddie Matthews

Mr. Eddie Matthews

Pupil Welfare Officer
Mrs. Emma Lund

Mrs. Emma Lund

Year 2 Support
Year 3 and 4 Lunchtime Support
Miss Gabriella May

Miss Gabriella May

Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss Gaynor Reid

Miss Gaynor Reid

Foundation Support Assistant
EYFS Lunchtime Support
Miss Heather Martin

Miss Heather Martin

Cross Trust Assistant Head Teacher - Maths
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
KS1 PPA & NQT Facilitator
Mrs. Gillian McKellar

Mrs. Gillian McKellar

Breakfast Club Facilitator
Year 5 Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Jenny Kirkham

Mrs. Jenny Kirkham

Foundation Support Assistant
Nursery Welfare Assistant
EYFS Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Year 4, 5 & 6 Support
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Assistant
Mrs. Josie Lloyd

Mrs. Josie Lloyd

KS2 One-to-One SSA
After School Club Facilitator
Ms. Kathryn Evans

Ms. Kathryn Evans

School Nurse
Mrs Laura Higgins

Mrs Laura Higgins

Year 4 Teacher
Miss Laura Hilton

Miss Laura Hilton

Year 5 Class Teacher
Miss Lauren Jackson

Miss Lauren Jackson

Year 3 Class Teacher
Miss Lyndsay Truelove

Miss Lyndsay Truelove

Family Support Manager
Mr. Martyn Kenyon

Mr. Martyn Kenyon

KS1 One to One SSA
Mr. Matt Collins

Mr. Matt Collins

Year 6 Class Teacher
Miss Michelle Walker

Miss Michelle Walker

SHINE Support and Intervention
Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Breakfast Club Leader
Children & Family Support Team EAL Support
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Team Assistant
Years 1 and 2 Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Nikki Hilton

Mrs. Nikki Hilton

EWIST Officer
Mrs. Pauline Ashwood

Mrs. Pauline Ashwood

Year 5 Support
Mrs. Rachel Whittaker

Mrs. Rachel Whittaker

Administration Assistant
Miss Rebecca Calvert

Miss Rebecca Calvert

Year 1 Teacher
Miss Sarah Cowell

Miss Sarah Cowell

Reception Welfare Assistant
EYFS Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Sarah Smith

Mrs. Sarah Smith

Acting Executive Head Teacher
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs. Shelly Uttley

Mrs. Shelly Uttley

Foundation Support Assisant
Mr. Stephen Tierney

Mr. Stephen Tierney

Chief Executive Officer
Mrs. Sue Blacow

Mrs. Sue Blacow

Year 4 Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Teresa Kennerley

Mrs. Teresa Kennerley

Year 3 Support
Breakfast Club Facilitator
Mrs. Vikki Cullen

Mrs. Vikki Cullen

Head Teacher's Personal Assistant
Mr. William Greenhalgh

Mr. William Greenhalgh

Year 4 Welfare Assistant