Staffing Structure

Miss. Pauline Ashwood

Miss. Pauline Ashwood

Support Assistant
Mrs. Dawn Boylan

Mrs. Dawn Boylan

Welfare Assistant
Mrs Sammy Brown

Mrs Sammy Brown

After School Club Facilitator
Miss Rebecca Calvert

Miss Rebecca Calvert

Teacher
Mr. Matt Collins

Mr. Matt Collins

Assistant Headteacher, Safeguarding Deputy
Mrs. Vikki Cullen

Mrs. Vikki Cullen

Head Teacher's Personal Assistant
Carla Downes

Carla Downes

Welfare Assistant
Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Mr. Daniel Flannigan-Salmon

Assistant Head Teacher
S.E.N.D.C.O.
PPA & NQT Facilitator
Safeguarding Deputy
Mr. William Greenhalgh

Mr. William Greenhalgh

Welfare Assistant
Mr. John Hatjoulis

Mr. John Hatjoulis

Class Teacher
Mrs Claire Higginson

Mrs Claire Higginson

1:1 Support
Miss Laura Hilton

Miss Laura Hilton

Class Teacher
Miss Lauren Jackson

Miss Lauren Jackson

Class Teacher
Mrs. Teresa Kennerley

Mrs. Teresa Kennerley

Class Support
Lunchtime Supervision
Mrs. Joan Kenyon

Mrs. Joan Kenyon

One to One SSA
Mr. Martyn Kenyon

Mr. Martyn Kenyon

One to One SSA, After School Club Facilitator
Mrs. Jenny Kirkham

Mrs. Jenny Kirkham

Support Assistant
Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Mrs. Josephine Lewis

Class Support
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Assistant Level 3
Mrs. Emma Lund

Mrs. Emma Lund

Class Support
Lunchtime Support
Mrs Anne Marie Schofield

Mrs Anne Marie Schofield

Teacher, KS Team Leader
Miss Heather Martin

Miss Heather Martin

Executive Assistant Principal
Safeguarding Lead
Statutory Assessment Lead
Mr. Eddie Matthews

Mr. Eddie Matthews

Pupil Welfare Officer
Miss Becki McKay

Miss Becki McKay

Class Support, Breakfast Club Facilitator, Welfare Assistant
Mrs. Gilliann McKellar

Mrs. Gilliann McKellar

Breakfast Club Facilitator
Welfare Assistant
One to One Support
Mrs. Amanda McNamee

Mrs. Amanda McNamee

After School Club Facilitator, Welfare Assistant
Mr Tony Mitchell

Mr Tony Mitchell

Teacher
Miss Amy Murphy

Miss Amy Murphy

Family Support Manager
Mrs Beth Nagy

Mrs Beth Nagy

Class Teacher
Mrs Helen O'Neill

Mrs Helen O'Neill

Chief Executive Officer
Mrs Tracey Park

Mrs Tracey Park

SHINE Support and Intervention
Miss Gaynor Reid

Miss Gaynor Reid

Foundation Support Assistant
Mrs Katie Roney

Mrs Katie Roney

Support Assistant (SALT)
Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Mrs. Monika Sladkiewicz

Extended Provision Club Leader
EAL Support
Special Needs and Behaviour Support Team Assistant
Lunchtime Support
Mrs. Sarah Smith

Mrs. Sarah Smith

Executive Head Teacher
Safeguarding Lead
Miss Lyndsay Truelove

Miss Lyndsay Truelove

Family Support Manager
Mrs. Shelly Uttley

Mrs. Shelly Uttley

Support Assisant, Lunchtime Supervision